THE MOST SHOCKING DOG I EVER MET, 1991

Important Australian + International Fine Art
Sydney
26 August 2015
93

LIN ONUS

(1948 - 1996)

gouache on illustration board

49.5 x 37.5 cm

signed lower right: LinOnus

Estimate:
$8,000 - 12,000
Sold for $20,740 (inc. BP) in Auction 40 - 26 August 2015, Sydney
Provenance

Gallery Gabrielle Pizzi, Melbourne (label attached verso)
Private collection, Melbourne, purchased from the above in March 1992