TD897, c.1963
109
Tony Tuckson
(1921 - 1973)
TD897, c.1963
gouache on paper
58.5 x 92.0 cm
Estimate:
$4,000-6,000
Sold for $3,840 (inc. BP) in Auction 18 - 17 November 2010, Sydney
Provenance
Estate of Tony Tuckson
Watters Gallery, Sydney (label attached verso)
Private collection, Tasmania