WINGED MONKEY, 2002

Important Australian + International Fine Art
Melbourne
28 April 2010
164

Susan Norrie

born 1953
WINGED MONKEY, 2002

gouache on paper

15.5 x 17.5 cm

Estimate:
$1,000 - 1,500
Sold for $1,680 (inc. BP) in Auction 14 - 28 April 2010, Melbourne
Provenance

Mori Gallery, Sydney
Private collection, Victoria