THE FAMILY, c.1968

Important Australian + International Fine Art
Melbourne
26 November 2008
99

Ken Whisson

born 1927
THE FAMILY, c.1968

gouache on paper

43.5 x 55.0 cm

Estimate:
$4,000 - 6,000
Sold for $3,120 (inc. BP) in Auction 6 - 26 November 2008, Melbourne
Provenance

Niagara Galleries, Melbourne
Acquired from the above c.1988
Private collection, Sydney