FISH AND REEDS

Modern + Contemporary Art
Melbourne
13 June 2018
86

LIN ONUS

(1948 – 1996)
FISH AND REEDS

gouache on card

28.0 x 63.5 cm

signed lower right: Lin Onus

Estimate:
$14,000 – 18,000
Sold for $32,940 (inc. BP) in Auction 54 - 13 June 2018, Melbourne
Provenance

Private collection, a gift from the artist's son
Private collection, Melbourne
Private collection, Melbourne