LOS TRES DIABOLOS, 2ND SCENE

Important Australian + International Fine Art
Melbourne
26 November 2008
138

Elaine Haxton

(1909 - 1999)
LOS TRES DIABOLOS, 2ND SCENE

ink, gouache and watercolour on paper

44.0 x 58.0 cm

signed lower right: ELAINE HAXTON
inscribed lower right: BALLET. PAUL. GRINWIS. LOS. TRES. DIABOLOS - 2ND SCENE. DESIGNER. ELAINE. HAXTON.

Estimate:
$1,000 - 1,500
Sold for $1,140 (inc. BP) in Auction 6 - 26 November 2008, Melbourne
Provenance

Academy Arts, Sydney (label attached verso)
Private collection, Sydney